Subordinate Lodges

Fabulous Fifth District

Region Address 1 Address 2 Phone No.
Eastern Region 4301 North Broad Street Philadelphia, PA 19143 Philadelphia, PA 19143 (215) 457-6110
Central Region 1401 Hanover Street Harrisburg, PA 17104 (717) 233-5367
Western Region 1117 Woods Street Pittsburgh, PA (215) 247-3330
First District Lodges Address Meeting Date Secretary
Paradise #1 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 3rd Wednesday
Laurel #2 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 3rd Friday
Phoenix #3 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 2nd Tuesday
Widow's Son #4  4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 1st Monday
Hiram #5 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 3rd Thursday   
Sheba #7 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 1st Friday
Olive Branch #8 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 1st Wednesday
Mt. Lebanon #9 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 1st Tuesday
Prudence #11 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 4th Monday
Christian #12 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 3rd Friday
Temple #22 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 4th Tuesday
John S. Watson #23 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 3rd Sunday
Athenian #24 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 4th Tudsday
Olive #27 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 1st Friday
Richard Allen #30 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 2nd Wednesday
James Varick #31 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 3rd Monday
St. Albans #35 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 4th Friday   
Campbell Washington Joppa #37 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 3rd Thursday   
St. John #44 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 4th Friday   
Light Of Elmwood #45 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 2nd Wednesday   
Bethel #47 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 1st Thursday   
Tuscan Morning Star #48 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 2nd Friday   
King David #52 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 2nd Friday   
Star In the East #55 79 East Sharpnack Street, Philadelphia, PA 19119 1st and 3rd Monday   
Prince Hall #57 45 Maplewood Mall, Philadelphia, Pa. 19144/td> 3rd Thursday
Philadelphia #74 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 2nd Thursday
J. C. Price #82 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 2nd Thursday
Cephas #98 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 1st Thursday
H. M. Turner #99 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 2nd Thursday   
Pride Of Ethiopia #104 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 2nd Tuesday   
Ionic #112 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 3rd Monday   
Corinthian #114 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 2nd Friday   
Doric #115 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 4th Wednesday   
Sons Of Light #120 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 4th Thursday   
Composite #121 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 3rd Tuesday   
Lemuel Googins #129 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 2nd Monday   
James W. Grant #131 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 2nd Monday
Holmesburg #137 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 4th Monday
Benjamin #138 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 3rd Wedesday
Percy C. Moore #140 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 1st Monday
George W. Gaines #144 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 4th Thursday   
Tyree #147 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 3rd Tuesday   
Clarence C. Kittrell #149 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 3rd Sunday   
Herbert E. Millen #151 4301 North Broad Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 3rd Sunday   
Second District Lodges Address 1 Meeting Date Secretary
Rose Of Sharon #39 319 N. 9th Street Darby, Pa 19023 1st Tuesday
Eastern Light #46 815 W. 3rd Street Chester, Pa 19013 2nd and 4th Tuesday
Franklin #58 2815 W. Third Street Chester, Pa 19013 1st and 3rd Friday
Linwood #87 2815 W. Third St. Chester, Pa 19013 2nd Wednesday
Wilson L. Underwood #100 616 Sharon Ave. Sharon Hill, Pa 19079 1st Thursday
Sons Of Sharon #142 616 Sharon Ave. Sharon Hill, Pa 19079 2nd & 4th Friday
Third District Lodges Address 1 Meeting Date Secretary
Harmony #21 113 S. Adams Street West Chester, Pa 19382 2nd Tuesday
Mt. Hebron University #34 225 New Street Oxford, Pa 19363 4th Thursday
Hope Chatham #40 120 S. Willow Street Kennett Square, Pa 19348 2nd Saturday
Lilly Of The Val1ey #59 19 N. 7th Ave. Coatesville, Pa 19320 3rd Wednesday
Fourth District Lodges Address 1 Meeting Dates Secretary
Ambler #19 301 Lindewald Ave. Ambler, Pa 19002 3rd Wednesday
Mt. Pisgah #32 427 E. Basin St. Norristown, Pa 19401 1st Thursday
Victor #73 300 South 7th St West Reading, PA 19611 2nd Friday
Trilumium #89 115 W. Richardson Ave. Langhorne, Pa 19407 1st Tuesday (215)457-6110
James W. Bell-Allen #97 P.O. Box 885 Bryn Mawr, Pa 19010 2nd Tuesday
5th District Lodges Address 1 Meeting Date Secretary
Mt. Horeb #14 540 North Street Lancaster, Pa 17602 2nd Monday
Paxton #16 121 S.4th Street _Steelton, Pa 17113 2nd Tuesday
Letort Star #18 PO.Box.165 Carlisle, Pa 17013 1st and 3rd Thursday
Social Friendship #42 400 Masonic Drive, York PA 17406 4th Thursday
Chosen Friends #43 1401 Hanover St., Harrisburg, Pa 17104 2nd Thursday
Sixth District Lodges Address 1 Meeting Date Secretary
Conemaugh Valley #10 517 Maple Avenue Johnstown, Pa 15906 1 1st and 3rd Thursdday
St. John #26 616 Spruce Street Williamsport PA 17701 1st Sunday
St. Joseph #125 512 Division Street Mount Union, Pa 17066 2nd Monday
Seventh District Lodges Address 1 Meeting Date Secretary
St. Cyprian Alph #13 1117 Wood Street Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221 1st Thursday
Jericho #20 1117 Wood Street Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221 2nd Friday
Golden Gate #33 103 W. Braddock Ave., Pittsburgh, Pa 15204 3rd Friday
Mt. Moriah/Progress Lodge #36 1117 Wood St. Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221 2nd Thursday
Nebo Zion Hope #50 308 Maplewood Avenue Ambridge, Pa 15003 2nd Saturday
Nazarene #60 932 3rd Ave. New Kensington, Pa 15068 1st Thursday
Star Of The West #62 1117 Wood St. Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221 2nd Saturday
Boaz #65 1117 Wood St. Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221 3rd Monday
Golden Shield #69 1117 Wood St. Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221 1st Tuesday
Mon Yough #79 House of Jackson Funeral Home, 546 Thompson Avenue, Donora, PA
Pride Of The West #84 1715 Willow St., McKeesport, Pa 15132 2nd Saturday
Kiski Valley #101 226 Lincoln Ave., N Vandergrift, Pa 15690 1st Saturday
Melita #117 1117 Wood St. Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221 2nd Wednesday
Golden Star #143 1117 Wood St. Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221 1st Saturday
Eighth District Lodges Address 1 Meeting Date Secretary
Calmut #25 106 Idaho Street Farrell, Pa 16121 2nd Sunday
Giblim #29 961 Liberty Street Meadville, Pa 16335 2nd and last Tuesday
Alma #63 220 Bluff St. P O Box 46, New Castle, Pa 16103 1st and 3rd Tuesday
Bay City #68 1618 Parade Street Erie, Pa 16503 2nd and 4th Tuesday
Ninth District Lodges Address 1 Meeting Date Secretary
Golden Rule #15 500 S. Franklin Street Wilkes-Barre, Pa 18702 3rd Wednesday
Oriental #80 915 N. Washington Ave. Scranton, Pa 18510 1st Wednesday (717)233-5367
Absalom Jones #109 902 Philadelphia Rd. Easton, Pa 18042 4th Saturday
Wyoming #135 316 Broahead Ave., Bethlehem, Pa 18015 2nd Friday
Gideon #145 900 Rimrock Road Masonic Center Bartonsville, PA 18321 4th Friday